Weapon item · Tier 2

Titanic Magazine

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 50.6% · Purchases (30 days): 3,880,423

Stats and effects

Max Ammo
+100%
Weapon Damage
+14%

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Titanic Magazine over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#4 of 16 Weapon tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB50.6%3,880,423
Initiate – SeekerB49.9%196,726
Acolyte – SentinelB50.2%198,250
Mystic – RitualistB50.3%157,354
EmissaryB50.4%75,837
OracleB50.3%87,466
PhantomB50.6%76,957
Ascendant +B50.6%39,734

Heroes that buy Titanic Magazine the most

Investment bonus

Titanic Magazine counts 1,600 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +12% weapon damage. 800 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+15% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Titanic Magazine

Other Weapon items of tier 2