Weapon item · Tier 2

Mystic Shot

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 49.6% · Purchases (30 days): 2,585,527

Stats and effects

Your next bullet deals bonus spirit damage.

Spirit Power
+7
Spirit Damage
+40
Cooldown
8s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Mystic Shot over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#10 of 16 Weapon tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB49.6%2,585,527
Initiate – SeekerB49.9%114,765
Acolyte – SentinelB50.0%131,989
Mystic – RitualistC49.5%114,129
EmissaryC49.3%59,501
OracleC49.6%73,650
PhantomC49.2%65,855
Ascendant +C49.5%35,348

Heroes that buy Mystic Shot the most

Investment bonus

Mystic Shot counts 1,600 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +12% weapon damage. 800 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+15% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Mystic Shot

Other Weapon items of tier 2