Weapon item · Tier 2

Weakening Headshot

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 51.3% · Purchases (30 days): 1,426,979

Stats and effects

Landing a Headshot reduces their Bullet Resist.

Bonus Health
+60
Bullet Resist
-12%
Debuff Duration
12s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Weakening Headshot over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#3 of 16 Weapon tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB51.3%1,426,979
Initiate – SeekerB51.5%64,098
Acolyte – SentinelB52.2%76,289
Mystic – RitualistB52.1%67,254
EmissaryB52.4%35,540
OracleB52.4%43,590
PhantomB53.0%38,028
Ascendant +B52.0%19,551

Heroes that buy Weakening Headshot the most

Investment bonus

Weakening Headshot counts 1,600 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +12% weapon damage. 800 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+15% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Weakening Headshot

Other Weapon items of tier 2