Weapon item · Tier 2

Long Range

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 48.0% · Purchases (30 days): 1,497,084

Stats and effects

Deal additional Weapon Damage when beyond a minimum distance from your target.

Weapon Fall-off Range
+8%
Sprint Speed
+0.75m
Weapon Damage
+40%
Min. Distance
15m

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Long Range over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#15 of 16 Weapon tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksC48.0%1,497,084
Initiate – SeekerC47.9%60,155
Acolyte – SentinelC48.1%75,028
Mystic – RitualistC47.6%67,760
EmissaryC48.0%35,853
OracleC47.7%44,390
PhantomC47.6%41,106
Ascendant +D47.5%22,905

Heroes that buy Long Range the most

Investment bonus

Long Range counts 1,600 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +12% weapon damage. 800 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+15% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Long Range

Other Weapon items of tier 2