Weapon item · Tier 2

Stalker

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 49.2% · Purchases (30 days): 3,069,058

Stats and effects

Dealing weapon damage at close range opens a wound and grants you bonus move speed. Wounded enemies take spirit damage over time, have reduced bullet resist, and are revealed through walls.

Footstep Sound Distance
-50%
Bonus Health
+50
Damage Per Second
17
Bullet Resist
-6%
Move Speed
+1.5m
Cooldown
6s
Debuff Duration
5s
Close Range
8m

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Stalker over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#12 of 16 Weapon tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksC49.2%3,069,058
Initiate – SeekerB49.8%123,430
Acolyte – SentinelB49.9%151,004
Mystic – RitualistB50.2%137,145
EmissaryB50.3%75,460
OracleB50.2%98,078
PhantomB50.2%94,617
Ascendant +B50.3%55,081

Heroes that buy Stalker the most

Investment bonus

Stalker counts 1,600 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +12% weapon damage. 800 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+15% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Stalker

Other Weapon items of tier 2