A

Weapon item · Tier 2

Split Shot

1,600 souls · Active · Win rate 48.8% · Purchases (30 days): 572,935

Stats and effects

Make your weapon fire multishot. Hitting more than one Hero per attack will grant a stacking weapon damage bonus. Targets can only be hit once per multishot.

Weapon Multishot
5
Weapon Damage per Stack
+8%
Cooldown
27s
Buff Duration
5s
Max Stacks
5
Stack Duration
12s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Split Shot over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#14 of 16 Weapon tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksC48.8%572,935
Initiate – SeekerC48.4%24,494
Acolyte – SentinelC49.4%24,895
Mystic – RitualistB50.2%21,471
EmissaryB50.7%10,837
OracleB51.8%13,326
PhantomB52.4%14,586
Ascendant +B52.2%9,921

Heroes that buy Split Shot the most

Investment bonus

Split Shot counts 1,600 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +12% weapon damage. 800 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+15% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Split Shot

Other Weapon items of tier 2