Weapon item · Tier 2

Active Reload

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 53.1% · Purchases (30 days): 1,231,184

Stats and effects

While reloading, pressing Reload during the highlighted portion will instantly finish your reload and grant you Fire Rate, Bullet Lifesteal and Move Speed.

Max Ammo
+20%
Fire Rate
+25%
Bullet Lifesteal
+16%
Move Speed
+0.75m
Cooldown
12s
Duration
7s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Active Reload over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#1 of 16 Weapon tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksA53.1%1,231,184
Initiate – SeekerA52.7%56,251
Acolyte – SentinelA53.0%67,451
Mystic – RitualistA53.0%58,872
EmissaryB52.5%30,403
OracleB52.8%37,667
PhantomB52.7%34,714
Ascendant +B52.0%19,749

Heroes that buy Active Reload the most

Investment bonus

Active Reload counts 1,600 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +12% weapon damage. 800 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+15% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Active Reload

Other Weapon items of tier 2