Weapon item · Tier 2

Swift Striker

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 50.0% · Purchases (30 days): 5,501,673

Stats and effects

Fire Rate
+20%
Sprint Speed
+0.75m

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Swift Striker over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#9 of 16 Weapon tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB50.0%5,501,673
Initiate – SeekerB49.7%254,134
Acolyte – SentinelB49.7%296,097
Mystic – RitualistB50.0%257,996
EmissaryB50.2%132,342
OracleB50.1%162,839
PhantomB50.2%148,881
Ascendant +C50.1%82,580

Heroes that buy Swift Striker the most

Investment bonus

Swift Striker counts 1,600 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +12% weapon damage. 800 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+15% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Swift Striker

Other Weapon items of tier 2