A

Weapon item · Tier 2

Fleetfoot

1,600 souls · Active · Win rate 52.2% · Purchases (30 days): 2,363,073

Stats and effects

Weapon Damage
+6%
Slide Distance
+35%
Bullet Resist
+6%
Move Speed
+3.0m
Slow Resist
+40%
Duration
5s
Cooldown
16s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Fleetfoot over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#2 of 16 Weapon tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB52.2%2,363,073
Initiate – SeekerB51.8%86,149
Acolyte – SentinelB52.2%112,719
Mystic – RitualistB52.5%109,250
EmissaryB52.3%59,512
OracleB51.9%79,338
PhantomB51.9%79,827
Ascendant +B51.7%49,682

Heroes that buy Fleetfoot the most

Investment bonus

Fleetfoot counts 1,600 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +12% weapon damage. 800 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+15% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Fleetfoot

Other Weapon items of tier 2