Vitality item · Tier 2

Healbane

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 49.8% · Purchases (30 days): 5,293,869

Stats and effects

Your spirit damage reduces the enemy's Incoming Healing. If an enemy hero dies under this effect, you receive a large heal.

Spirit Power
+7
Incoming Healing
-35%
Heal On Hero Kill
275
Duration
8s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Healbane over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#11 of 15 Vitality tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB49.8%5,293,869
Initiate – SeekerB49.7%263,029
Acolyte – SentinelC49.6%299,139
Mystic – RitualistC49.6%254,727
EmissaryC49.6%129,647
OracleC49.6%154,533
PhantomC49.5%140,061
Ascendant +C49.7%75,682

Heroes that buy Healbane the most

Investment bonus

Healbane counts 1,600 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +12% base health. 800 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+15% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Healbane

Other Vitality items of tier 2