A

Vitality item · Tier 2

Return Fire

1,600 souls · Active · Win rate 48.2% · Purchases (30 days): 336,713

Stats and effects

Automatically fire a bullet towards any attacker who damages you with their abilities or weapon.

Bullet Damage Returned
65%
Spirit Damage Returned
25%
Duration
6.5s
Cooldown
23s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Return Fire over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#14 of 15 Vitality tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksC48.2%336,713
Initiate – SeekerC47.6%13,175
Acolyte – SentinelC47.7%16,669
Mystic – RitualistC47.4%16,208
EmissaryC48.2%8,590
OracleD46.5%10,592
PhantomD46.1%10,598
Ascendant +C48.1%6,560

Heroes that buy Return Fire the most

Investment bonus

Return Fire counts 1,600 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +12% base health. 800 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+15% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Return Fire

Other Vitality items of tier 2