Vitality item · Tier 2

Bullet Lifesteal

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 51.4% · Purchases (30 days): 3,031,312

Stats and effects

Bullet Lifesteal
+13%
Bonus Health
+90
Weapon Damage
+6%

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Bullet Lifesteal over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#4 of 15 Vitality tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB51.4%3,031,312
Initiate – SeekerB51.1%163,664
Acolyte – SentinelB51.6%156,933
Mystic – RitualistB52.2%118,128
EmissaryB52.4%54,274
OracleB52.5%57,633
PhantomA53.2%45,849
Ascendant +A53.6%18,767

Heroes that buy Bullet Lifesteal the most

Investment bonus

Bullet Lifesteal counts 1,600 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +12% base health. 800 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+15% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Bullet Lifesteal

Other Vitality items of tier 2