Vitality item · Tier 2

Spirit Lifesteal

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 52.5% · Purchases (30 days): 5,244,327

Stats and effects

Spirit Lifesteal
+13%
Bonus Health
+90
Spirit Power
+6

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Spirit Lifesteal over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#1 of 15 Vitality tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksA52.5%5,244,327
Initiate – SeekerB52.0%317,452
Acolyte – SentinelB52.0%308,611
Mystic – RitualistB52.3%225,914
EmissaryB52.5%102,953
OracleB52.4%108,436
PhantomB52.9%86,330
Ascendant +A53.4%36,247

Heroes that buy Spirit Lifesteal the most

Investment bonus

Spirit Lifesteal counts 1,600 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +12% base health. 800 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+15% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Spirit Lifesteal

Other Vitality items of tier 2