Vitality item · Tier 2

Enchanter's Emblem

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 50.6% · Purchases (30 days): 3,644,448

Stats and effects

While you are above 65% health, gain bonus Spirit and Cooldown Reduction.

Spirit Resist
+18%
Out of Combat Regen
+2
Spirit Power
+15
Ability Cooldown Reduction
+5%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Enchanter's Emblem over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#8 of 15 Vitality tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB50.6%3,644,448
Initiate – SeekerB50.6%176,409
Acolyte – SentinelB50.5%201,791
Mystic – RitualistB50.4%170,347
EmissaryB50.3%85,401
OracleC50.1%99,849
PhantomB50.2%88,003
Ascendant +B50.4%45,224

Heroes that buy Enchanter's Emblem the most

Investment bonus

Enchanter's Emblem counts 1,600 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +12% base health. 800 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+15% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Enchanter's Emblem

Other Vitality items of tier 2