Vitality item · Tier 2

Reactive Barrier

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 50.1% · Purchases (30 days): 2,429,184

Stats and effects

Gain a Barrier when you are Stunned, Chained, Immobilized, Slept or Silenced.

Out of Combat Regen
+1.0
Barrier
325
Cooldown
55s
Duration
10s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Reactive Barrier over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#9 of 15 Vitality tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB50.1%2,429,184
Initiate – SeekerB49.7%127,032
Acolyte – SentinelB50.4%148,664
Mystic – RitualistB50.4%129,747
EmissaryB50.6%66,728
OracleB50.3%78,023
PhantomB50.3%69,475
Ascendant +B51.7%37,392

Heroes that buy Reactive Barrier the most

Investment bonus

Reactive Barrier counts 1,600 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +12% base health. 800 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+15% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Reactive Barrier

Other Vitality items of tier 2