Vitality item · Tier 2

Battle Vest

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 49.0% · Purchases (30 days): 2,375,362

Stats and effects

While you are above 65% health, gain weapon damage and bonus fire rate.

Bullet Resist
+18%
Out of Combat Regen
+3
Weapon Damage
+18%
Fire Rate
+7%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Battle Vest over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#13 of 15 Vitality tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksC49.0%2,375,362
Initiate – SeekerC48.6%95,392
Acolyte – SentinelC49.1%110,031
Mystic – RitualistC49.7%100,142
EmissaryC49.7%52,296
OracleC49.5%67,774
PhantomC50.0%64,600
Ascendant +C49.8%40,428

Heroes that buy Battle Vest the most

Investment bonus

Battle Vest counts 1,600 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +12% base health. 800 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+15% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Battle Vest

Other Vitality items of tier 2