A

Vitality item · Tier 2

Restorative Locket

1,600 souls · Active · Win rate 50.1% · Purchases (30 days): 1,058,257

Stats and effects

Spirit Resist
+8%
Heal Per Stack
16
Cooldown
20s
Max Stacks
25
Max Stamina Restore
3

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Restorative Locket over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#10 of 15 Vitality tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB50.1%1,058,257
Initiate – SeekerB50.1%45,113
Acolyte – SentinelB50.5%49,735
Mystic – RitualistB51.0%42,756
EmissaryB51.4%22,382
OracleB51.4%28,320
PhantomB51.9%26,387
Ascendant +B51.9%15,806

Heroes that buy Restorative Locket the most

Investment bonus

Restorative Locket counts 1,600 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +12% base health. 800 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+15% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Restorative Locket

Other Vitality items of tier 2