Vitality item · Tier 2

Trophy Collector

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 51.0% · Purchases (30 days): 5,181,630

Stats and effects

Whenever you score an assist or kill, gain extra sprint, ability range and passive soul generation. This effect stacks and persists through death.

Weapon Damage vs. NPCs
-15%
Sprint Speed
+2.0m
Out of Combat Regen
+2
Sprint Speed
+0.15m
Ability Range
+0.75%
Souls per Minute
16
Max Stacks
16

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Trophy Collector over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#6 of 15 Vitality tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB51.0%5,181,630
Initiate – SeekerB50.9%283,747
Acolyte – SentinelB50.8%333,150
Mystic – RitualistB50.9%277,812
EmissaryB50.6%138,566
OracleB50.8%152,862
PhantomB50.8%128,503
Ascendant +B50.9%56,367

Heroes that buy Trophy Collector the most

Investment bonus

Trophy Collector counts 1,600 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +12% base health. 800 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+15% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Trophy Collector

Other Vitality items of tier 2