Vitality item · Tier 2

Debuff Reducer

1,600 souls · Passive · Win rate 51.8% · Purchases (30 days): 1,956,283

Stats and effects

Reduces the duration of all negative effects applied to you.

Bonus Health
+90
Debuff Resist
+25%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Debuff Reducer over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#3 of 15 Vitality tier 2 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB51.8%1,956,283
Initiate – SeekerB51.1%91,904
Acolyte – SentinelB52.2%119,827
Mystic – RitualistB52.5%114,996
EmissaryB52.3%64,560
OracleB52.6%80,673
PhantomA53.2%75,475
Ascendant +A53.3%38,668

Heroes that buy Debuff Reducer the most

Investment bonus

Debuff Reducer counts 1,600 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +12% base health. 800 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+15% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Debuff Reducer

Other Vitality items of tier 2