Weapon item · Tier 3

Toxic Bullets

3,200 souls · Passive · Win rate 50.5% · Purchases (30 days): 2,452,109

Stats and effects

Your bullets build up a Bleed on enemies, causing them to lose a percentage of their Max Health over time. Also reduces Incoming Healing on the bleeding target.

Bleed Damage
1.9% DPS
Incoming Healing
-35%
Duration
4s
Buildup Per Shot
1.28%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Toxic Bullets over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#12 of 19 Weapon tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB50.5%2,452,109
Initiate – SeekerB50.3%132,907
Acolyte – SentinelC49.5%130,694
Mystic – RitualistC49.3%102,765
EmissaryC48.8%49,029
OracleC48.9%55,756
PhantomC48.6%48,293
Ascendant +C48.8%24,110

Heroes that buy Toxic Bullets the most

Investment bonus

Toxic Bullets counts 3,200 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +18% weapon damage. 1,600 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+46% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Toxic Bullets

Other Weapon items of tier 3