Weapon item · Tier 3

Hunter's Aura

3,200 souls · Passive · Win rate 50.9% · Purchases (30 days): 2,214,279

Stats and effects

Reduces nearby enemies' Bullet Resist and Fire Rate. If there is only one enemy hero nearby, this effect is doubled.

Bonus Health
+100
Sprint Speed
+0.75m
Bullet Resist
-10%
Fire Rate
15%
Radius
15m

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Hunter's Aura over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#9 of 19 Weapon tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB50.9%2,214,279
Initiate – SeekerB51.6%85,306
Acolyte – SentinelB51.6%106,445
Mystic – RitualistB52.0%100,274
EmissaryB52.0%55,404
OracleB52.0%71,773
PhantomB52.5%68,844
Ascendant +B52.4%40,409

Heroes that buy Hunter's Aura the most

Investment bonus

Hunter's Aura counts 3,200 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +18% weapon damage. 1,600 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+46% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Hunter's Aura

Other Weapon items of tier 3