Weapon item · Tier 3

Spirit Rend

3,200 souls · Passive · Win rate 50.7% · Purchases (30 days): 1,228,276

Stats and effects

Bonus Health
+75
Spirit Resist
-8%
Spirit Lifesteal
+10%
Spirit Resist on Headshot
-7%
Debuff Duration
8s
Max Stacks
4
Max Frequency
2s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Spirit Rend over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#10 of 19 Weapon tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB50.7%1,228,276
Initiate – SeekerB50.2%62,614
Acolyte – SentinelB51.2%59,278
Mystic – RitualistB51.7%45,227
EmissaryB52.4%20,841
OracleB52.7%22,747
PhantomA54.2%18,855
Ascendant +A53.5%8,796

Heroes that buy Spirit Rend the most

Investment bonus

Spirit Rend counts 3,200 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +18% weapon damage. 1,600 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+46% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Spirit Rend

Other Weapon items of tier 3