Weapon item · Tier 3

Express Shot

3,200 souls · Passive · Win rate 46.8% · Purchases (30 days): 1,311,117

Stats and effects

Your next attack will fire twice in quick succession with increased damage and velocity. This attack consumes extra ammo.

Bullet Velocity
+60%
Weapon Damage
+8%
Weapon Damage
+125%
Secondary Fire Weapon Damage
+40%
Bullet Velocity
+100%
Extra Ammo Consumed
2
Cooldown
8s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Express Shot over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#19 of 19 Weapon tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksD46.8%1,311,117
Initiate – SeekerD46.0%49,582
Acolyte – SentinelD45.8%59,082
Mystic – RitualistD46.9%56,494
EmissaryD46.6%31,043
OracleD47.0%40,479
PhantomC47.9%40,042
Ascendant +C50.0%25,351

Heroes that buy Express Shot the most

Investment bonus

Express Shot counts 3,200 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +18% weapon damage. 1,600 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+46% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Express Shot

Other Weapon items of tier 3