A

Weapon item · Tier 3

Blood Tribute

3,200 souls · Active · Win rate 53.3% · Purchases (30 days): 226,110

Stats and effects

Toggle: Continually sacrifice Health to improve fire rate, Debuff Resistance and Move Speed.

Debuff Resist
+8%
Spirit Resist
+8%
Out of Combat Regen
+4
Health Drain
50/s
Fire Rate
+35%
Debuff Resist
+35%
Move Speed
+2.0m

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Blood Tribute over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#3 of 19 Weapon tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksA53.3%226,110
Initiate – SeekerA54.0%9,649
Acolyte – SentinelA53.3%11,514
Mystic – RitualistA54.8%10,740
EmissaryA54.2%5,730
OracleA54.4%7,351
PhantomA54.7%7,680
Ascendant +A55.3%4,073

Heroes that buy Blood Tribute the most

Investment bonus

Blood Tribute counts 3,200 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +18% weapon damage. 1,600 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+46% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Blood Tribute

Other Weapon items of tier 3