A

Weapon item · Tier 3

Heroic Aura

3,200 souls · Active · Win rate 55.8% · Purchases (30 days): 1,113,226

Stats and effects

Provides Bullet Resist to nearby friendly units.

Sprint Speed
+1.5m
Bullet Resist
+17%
Radius
35m
Move Speed
+2.25m
Fire Rate
+26%
Active Radius
35m
Duration
7s
Cooldown
22s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Heroic Aura over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#1 of 19 Weapon tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS55.8%1,113,226
Initiate – SeekerA54.8%56,670
Acolyte – SentinelS55.3%62,000
Mystic – RitualistS55.8%49,616
EmissaryA55.3%24,560
OracleA55.5%29,340
PhantomA55.1%27,930
Ascendant +A54.5%16,909

Heroes that buy Heroic Aura the most

Investment bonus

Heroic Aura counts 3,200 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +18% weapon damage. 1,600 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+46% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Heroic Aura

Other Weapon items of tier 3