Weapon item · Tier 3

Ballistic Enchantment

3,200 souls · Passive · Win rate 53.5% · Purchases (30 days): 1,553,942

Stats and effects

Imbue an ability with increased range. Dealing damage with that ability grants you increased weapon damage per unique hero hit. Has reduced effect on non-heroes.

Weapon Damage per Stack
+20%
Ability Range
+22%
Duration
20s
Non-Hero Weapon Damage
+5%
Non-Hero Stack Limit
8

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Ballistic Enchantment over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#2 of 19 Weapon tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksA53.5%1,553,942
Initiate – SeekerA52.7%70,438
Acolyte – SentinelA53.1%73,324
Mystic – RitualistA53.5%59,165
EmissaryA54.4%28,437
OracleA53.5%32,483
PhantomA54.1%28,429
Ascendant +B52.7%14,803

Heroes that buy Ballistic Enchantment the most

Investment bonus

Ballistic Enchantment counts 3,200 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +18% weapon damage. 1,600 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+46% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Ballistic Enchantment

Other Weapon items of tier 3