Weapon item · Tier 3

Berserker

3,200 souls · Passive · Win rate 53.0% · Purchases (30 days): 2,323,041

Stats and effects

Your Weapon Damage increases as you take sustained damage.

Bullet Resist
+8%
Weapon Damage per Stack
+7%
Damage taken to Stack
120
Max Stacks
10
Duration
10s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Berserker over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#4 of 19 Weapon tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksA53.0%2,323,041
Initiate – SeekerA53.0%91,192
Acolyte – SentinelA53.5%105,740
Mystic – RitualistA54.1%93,274
EmissaryA54.0%48,804
OracleA53.5%59,923
PhantomA54.0%55,783
Ascendant +A54.1%32,534

Heroes that buy Berserker the most

Investment bonus

Berserker counts 3,200 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +18% weapon damage. 1,600 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+46% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Berserker

Other Weapon items of tier 3