A

Weapon item · Tier 3

Shadow Weave

3,200 souls · Active · Win rate 50.6% · Purchases (30 days): 384,285

Stats and effects

Become Stealthed. Whenever you take damage while Stealthed you get briefly revealed.

Out of Combat Regen
+5
Sprint Speed
+2m
Stealth Duration
13s
Spot Radius
20m
Invis Sprint Speed
+5m
Ambush Fire Rate
+25%
Ambush Spirit Power
+25
Ambush Melee Damage
25%
Ambush Duration
5s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Shadow Weave over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#11 of 19 Weapon tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB50.6%384,285
Initiate – SeekerB51.5%16,721
Acolyte – SentinelB50.6%21,151
Mystic – RitualistB51.3%18,840
EmissaryB51.7%10,541
OracleB50.9%12,413
PhantomB50.9%12,142
Ascendant +B50.8%6,548

Heroes that buy Shadow Weave the most

Investment bonus

Shadow Weave counts 3,200 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +18% weapon damage. 1,600 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+46% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Shadow Weave

Other Weapon items of tier 3