A

Weapon item · Tier 3

Cultist Sacrifice

3,200 souls · Active · Win rate 50.5% · Purchases (30 days): 2,184,787

Stats and effects

Target an enemy NPC and consume it for 170% Bonus Souls and grants a powerful long lasting buff.

Out of Combat Regen
+2
Weapon Damage vs. NPCs
+30%
Bullet Resist vs. NPCs
+30%
Weapon Damage
+10%
Bonus Health
+50
Ability Range
+12%
Cooldown
270s
Duration
160s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Cultist Sacrifice over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#13 of 19 Weapon tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB50.5%2,184,787
Initiate – SeekerB50.2%85,921
Acolyte – SentinelB50.4%113,031
Mystic – RitualistB50.4%108,198
EmissaryB50.3%58,802
OracleB50.2%74,123
PhantomB50.2%71,533
Ascendant +C49.4%40,985

Heroes that buy Cultist Sacrifice the most

Investment bonus

Cultist Sacrifice counts 3,200 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +18% weapon damage. 1,600 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+46% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Cultist Sacrifice

Other Weapon items of tier 3