Weapon item · Tier 3

Weighted Shots

3,200 souls · Passive · Win rate 49.7% · Purchases (30 days): 1,346,242

Stats and effects

Your bullets build up a Movement Slow on enemies.

Weapon Damage
+30%
Debuff Resist
+22%
Stamina Recovery
-14%
Move Speed
-0.5m
Move Speed
24%
Dash Distance
-20%
Slow Duration
3.5s
Buildup Per Shot
0.7%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Weighted Shots over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#15 of 19 Weapon tier 3 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB49.7%1,346,242
Initiate – SeekerB49.5%60,904
Acolyte – SentinelB50.3%59,045
Mystic – RitualistB50.7%47,637
EmissaryB50.3%23,738
OracleB51.0%28,438
PhantomB51.1%25,950
Ascendant +B51.4%13,701

Heroes that buy Weighted Shots the most

Investment bonus

Weighted Shots counts 3,200 souls toward the Weapon investment bonus: alone, it gives +18% weapon damage. 1,600 more souls of Weapon items reach the next threshold (+46% weapon damage). Full table and details

Patches that changed Weighted Shots

Other Weapon items of tier 3