Spirit item · Tier 4

Lightning Scroll

6,400 souls · Passive · Win rate 55.0% · Purchases (30 days): 705,350

Stats and effects

Damage from your ultimate applies a stun and deals bonus spirit damage after a short delay.

Move Speed on Spirit Damage
24%
Bonus Health
+50
Sprint Speed
+0.75m
Damage
150
Delay Before Effect
3s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Lightning Scroll over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#8 of 16 Spirit tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS55.0%705,350
Initiate – SeekerS55.0%48,387
Acolyte – SentinelA54.7%43,483
Mystic – RitualistA54.8%30,923
EmissaryA54.8%13,591
OracleA55.2%12,915
PhantomA55.1%9,837
Ascendant +A54.6%2,916

Heroes that buy Lightning Scroll the most

Investment bonus

Lightning Scroll counts 6,400 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +45 spirit power. 1,600 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+52 spirit power). Full table and details

Other Spirit items of tier 4