A

Spirit item · Tier 4

Ethereal Shift

6,400 souls · Active · Win rate 57.0% · Purchases (30 days): 542,610

Stats and effects

Instantly enter a void state and become Invulnerable for a short duration.

Duration
4.0s
Spirit Power
+20
Spirit Resist
+30%
Move Speed
+3m
Cooldown
37s
Buff Duration
5s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Ethereal Shift over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#3 of 16 Spirit tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS57.0%542,610
Initiate – SeekerS57.6%24,263
Acolyte – SentinelS57.6%32,850
Mystic – RitualistS58.0%31,795
EmissaryS57.4%17,866
OracleS58.0%22,151
PhantomS58.8%19,156
Ascendant +S60.2%9,260

Heroes that buy Ethereal Shift the most

Investment bonus

Ethereal Shift counts 6,400 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +45 spirit power. 1,600 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+52 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Ethereal Shift

Other Spirit items of tier 4