Spirit item · Tier 4

Transcendent Cooldown

6,400 souls · Passive · Win rate 54.3% · Purchases (30 days): 5,413,986

Stats and effects

Reduces the Cooldown of your abilities and items.

Out of Combat Regen
+4
Ability Cooldown Reduction
+25%
Item Cooldown Reduction
+25%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Transcendent Cooldown over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#10 of 16 Spirit tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksA54.3%5,413,986
Initiate – SeekerA54.3%285,515
Acolyte – SentinelS55.4%264,721
Mystic – RitualistS56.0%192,445
EmissaryS56.9%87,978
OracleS57.3%91,955
PhantomS58.1%69,161
Ascendant +S59.7%29,474

Heroes that buy Transcendent Cooldown the most

Investment bonus

Transcendent Cooldown counts 6,400 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +45 spirit power. 1,600 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+52 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Transcendent Cooldown

Other Spirit items of tier 4