A

Spirit item · Tier 4

Magic Carpet

6,400 souls · Active · Win rate 57.1% · Purchases (30 days): 289,742

Stats and effects

Summon a Magic Carpet that will fly you away. While flying you are immune to slows and doing any action will dismiss the carpet. Cannot use abilities while the carpet is being summoned.

Ability Duration
+15%
Bonus Health
+125
Spirit Power
+14
Gravity Scale
-15%
Air Control
+25%
Duration
12s
Bonus Fly Speed
+7m
Summon Duration
1.3s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Magic Carpet over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#2 of 16 Spirit tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS57.1%289,742
Initiate – SeekerS58.0%14,719
Acolyte – SentinelS57.7%16,319
Mystic – RitualistS57.5%13,491
EmissaryS58.3%6,164
OracleS56.9%6,470
PhantomA55.4%4,953
Ascendant +C48.7%2,025

Heroes that buy Magic Carpet the most

Investment bonus

Magic Carpet counts 6,400 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +45 spirit power. 1,600 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+52 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Magic Carpet

Other Spirit items of tier 4