Spirit item · Tier 4

Spirit Burn

6,400 souls · Passive · Win rate 56.4% · Purchases (30 days): 4,540,067

Stats and effects

Dealing significant spirit damage to an enemy within 5s causes an explosion dealing damage and a burn to that enemy. While burning, enemies take damage over time and receive reduced healing. The cooldown is per enemy, so each target can only be burned once per cooldown. Deals half-damage on non-heroes.

Ability Range
+6%
Damage Threshold
500
Explosion Damage
50
Damage Per Second
24
Immunity Duration
20s
Debuff Duration
8s
Incoming Healing
-70%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Spirit Burn over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#5 of 16 Spirit tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS56.4%4,540,067
Initiate – SeekerS56.7%256,957
Acolyte – SentinelS56.6%266,750
Mystic – RitualistS56.5%206,358
EmissaryS56.5%99,390
OracleS56.5%110,921
PhantomS56.7%93,398
Ascendant +S57.1%45,254

Heroes that buy Spirit Burn the most

Investment bonus

Spirit Burn counts 6,400 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +45 spirit power. 1,600 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+52 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Spirit Burn

Other Spirit items of tier 4