A

Spirit item · Tier 4

Cursed Relic

6,400 souls · Active · Win rate 50.0% · Purchases (30 days): 791,444

Stats and effects

Curses an enemy - interrupting, Silencing, Disarming, and preventing item usage. Removes all non-ultimate buffs. Your own Damage Output is reduced for the duration.

Cooldown
55s
Duration
3.25s
Cast Range
20m
Damage Penalty
-25%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Cursed Relic over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#16 of 16 Spirit tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB50.0%791,444
Initiate – SeekerC48.5%41,428
Acolyte – SentinelC49.6%54,298
Mystic – RitualistC49.6%49,849
EmissaryB50.3%26,818
OracleB50.7%31,115
PhantomB51.2%29,192
Ascendant +A53.3%15,445

Heroes that buy Cursed Relic the most

Investment bonus

Cursed Relic counts 6,400 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +45 spirit power. 1,600 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+52 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Cursed Relic

Other Spirit items of tier 4