A

Spirit item · Tier 4

Arctic Blast

6,400 souls · Active · Win rate 53.2% · Purchases (30 days): 1,143,107

Stats and effects

Release an expanding ice blast that deals spirit damage, Freezing and then Slowing targets it hits. Slowed targets have their stamina regen frozen

Spirit Resist
+10%
Damage
175
Freeze Duration
1s
End Radius
16m
Cooldown
24s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Arctic Blast over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#14 of 16 Spirit tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksA53.2%1,143,107
Initiate – SeekerA53.8%53,097
Acolyte – SentinelA53.9%65,453
Mystic – RitualistA54.0%57,632
EmissaryA54.3%30,628
OracleA53.9%36,330
PhantomA54.2%31,309
Ascendant +A54.0%14,568

Heroes that buy Arctic Blast the most

Investment bonus

Arctic Blast counts 6,400 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +45 spirit power. 1,600 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+52 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Arctic Blast

Other Spirit items of tier 4