Spirit item · Tier 4

Mystic Reverb

6,400 souls · Passive · Win rate 56.6% · Purchases (30 days): 2,274,643

Stats and effects

Spirit Lifesteal
+8%
Damage
50%
Imbued Lifesteal
+22%
Move Speed
32%
Radius
16m
Delay Duration
3s
Cooldown
6.25s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Mystic Reverb over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#4 of 16 Spirit tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS56.6%2,274,643
Initiate – SeekerS56.1%143,929
Acolyte – SentinelS56.3%139,728
Mystic – RitualistS56.3%101,069
EmissaryS56.6%45,391
OracleS57.0%45,924
PhantomS58.0%34,121
Ascendant +S59.4%14,212

Heroes that buy Mystic Reverb the most

Investment bonus

Mystic Reverb counts 6,400 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +45 spirit power. 1,600 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+52 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Mystic Reverb

Other Spirit items of tier 4