Spirit item · Tier 4

Escalating Exposure

6,400 souls · Passive · Win rate 55.9% · Purchases (30 days): 4,785,060

Stats and effects

Dealing spirit damage applies a stacking Spirit Amp that increases your spirit damage to the target.

Spirit Resist On Spirit Damage
-8%
Spirit Resist
+17%
Spirit Amp per Stack
+4.5%
Max Stacks
12
Duration
12s
Max Frequency Per Target
0.7s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Escalating Exposure over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#7 of 16 Spirit tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS55.9%4,785,060
Initiate – SeekerS55.7%287,817
Acolyte – SentinelS55.6%287,341
Mystic – RitualistS55.5%214,299
EmissaryS55.4%100,630
OracleA55.4%106,197
PhantomS55.7%85,298
Ascendant +S56.2%38,571

Heroes that buy Escalating Exposure the most

Investment bonus

Escalating Exposure counts 6,400 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +45 spirit power. 1,600 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+52 spirit power). Full table and details

Other Spirit items of tier 4