A

Spirit item · Tier 4

Focus Lens

6,400 souls · Active · Win rate 53.4% · Purchases (30 days): 282,287

Stats and effects

Target an enemy to Silence them. A portion of all damage dealt during the silence gets applied to the target when the silence wears off.

Fire Rate
+10%
Damage On Expire
35%
Spirit Resist
-9%
Resist Reduction Duration
12s
Cast Range
25m
Spirit Power
-30
Cooldown
45s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Focus Lens over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#12 of 16 Spirit tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksA53.4%282,287
Initiate – SeekerB52.1%17,644
Acolyte – SentinelA53.8%20,482
Mystic – RitualistA54.1%15,379
EmissaryS55.8%7,321
OracleA55.3%7,606
PhantomS55.9%5,825
Ascendant +S58.9%2,649

Heroes that buy Focus Lens the most

Investment bonus

Focus Lens counts 6,400 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +45 spirit power. 1,600 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+52 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Focus Lens

Other Spirit items of tier 4