A

Spirit item · Tier 4

Scourge

6,400 souls · Active · Win rate 58.0% · Purchases (30 days): 813,051

Stats and effects

Apply Spirit Resist, Debuff Resist and an aura on a friendly target that deals damage to enemies proportional to their max health. Existing debuffs on the target are reduced. Can be self cast.

Bonus Health
+100
Max Health per second
2.3%
Spirit Resist
+40%
Debuff Resist
+20%
Duration
10s
Cast Range
35m
Cooldown
35s
Radius
10m

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Scourge over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#1 of 16 Spirit tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS58.0%813,051
Initiate – SeekerS58.7%39,734
Acolyte – SentinelS59.4%48,184
Mystic – RitualistS58.4%42,132
EmissaryS58.5%22,271
OracleS58.5%26,223
PhantomS58.6%22,994
Ascendant +S59.7%11,453

Heroes that buy Scourge the most

Investment bonus

Scourge counts 6,400 souls toward the Spirit investment bonus: alone, it gives +45 spirit power. 1,600 more souls of Spirit items reach the next threshold (+52 spirit power). Full table and details

Patches that changed Scourge

Other Spirit items of tier 4