Vitality item · Tier 4

Inhibitor

6,400 souls · Passive · Win rate 55.6% · Purchases (30 days): 896,942

Stats and effects

Your bullets build up to reduce the target's outgoing damage and apply healing reduction.

Weapon Damage
+10%
Bonus Health
+150
Damage Penalty
-30%
Incoming Healing
-40%
Debuff Duration
5s
Buildup Per Shot
0.77%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Inhibitor over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#7 of 17 Vitality tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS55.6%896,942
Initiate – SeekerS55.3%51,132
Acolyte – SentinelS55.8%53,377
Mystic – RitualistS55.6%41,621
EmissaryA55.2%19,825
OracleS55.7%22,560
PhantomS56.2%18,051
Ascendant +S56.9%8,057

Heroes that buy Inhibitor the most

Investment bonus

Inhibitor counts 6,400 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +42% base health. 1,600 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+46% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Inhibitor

Other Vitality items of tier 4