Vitality item · Tier 4

Leech

6,400 souls · Passive · Win rate 54.5% · Purchases (30 days): 1,614,716

Stats and effects

Reduces the effect of enemy applied healing reduction.

Spirit Lifesteal
+28%
Bullet Lifesteal
+28%
Bonus Health
+180
Weapon Damage
+12%
Spirit Power
+12

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Leech over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#14 of 17 Vitality tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksA54.5%1,614,716
Initiate – SeekerA53.9%110,544
Acolyte – SentinelA54.6%79,817
Mystic – RitualistS55.5%49,392
EmissaryS56.5%19,459
OracleS56.4%17,558
PhantomS59.5%12,091
Ascendant +S61.9%4,177

Heroes that buy Leech the most

Investment bonus

Leech counts 6,400 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +42% base health. 1,600 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+46% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Leech

Other Vitality items of tier 4