Vitality item · Tier 4

Witchmail

6,400 souls · Passive · Win rate 57.2% · Purchases (30 days): 1,586,474

Stats and effects

Taking heavy hits of spirit damage from an enemy reduces a random ability cooldown.

Spirit Resist
+22%
Spirit Power
+14
Cooldown Reduction per Hit
4s
Cooldown
1s
Damage Threshold
75

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Witchmail over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#4 of 17 Vitality tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS57.2%1,586,474
Initiate – SeekerS57.0%87,037
Acolyte – SentinelS57.4%96,856
Mystic – RitualistS57.9%76,612
EmissaryS58.0%36,183
OracleS58.4%36,629
PhantomS59.3%28,058
Ascendant +S60.9%11,234

Heroes that buy Witchmail the most

Investment bonus

Witchmail counts 6,400 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +42% base health. 1,600 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+46% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Witchmail

Other Vitality items of tier 4