Vitality item · Tier 4

Cheat Death

6,400 souls · Passive · Win rate 55.5% · Purchases (30 days): 496,030

Stats and effects

Bonus Health
+200
Bullet Resist
+15%
Death Immunity Duration
4.5s
Cooldown
90s
Damage Reduction
-60%
Incoming Healing
-60%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Cheat Death over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#9 of 17 Vitality tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS55.5%496,030
Initiate – SeekerS54.9%29,404
Acolyte – SentinelS56.1%30,150
Mystic – RitualistS56.5%24,633
EmissaryS57.1%12,314
OracleS57.0%13,725
PhantomS57.4%11,839
Ascendant +S58.7%5,476

Heroes that buy Cheat Death the most

Investment bonus

Cheat Death counts 6,400 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +42% base health. 1,600 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+46% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Cheat Death

Other Vitality items of tier 4