Vitality item · Tier 4

Juggernaut

6,400 souls · Passive · Win rate 55.0% · Purchases (30 days): 1,888,003

Stats and effects

Slow Resist
+50%
Move Speed
+2.5m
Melee Resist
+25%
Health Regen
+8
Fire Rate
40%
Duration
4s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Juggernaut over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#12 of 17 Vitality tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksA55.0%1,888,003
Initiate – SeekerA54.8%104,324
Acolyte – SentinelA54.9%96,970
Mystic – RitualistA54.5%71,258
EmissaryA54.2%32,381
OracleA54.6%32,682
PhantomA55.5%23,697
Ascendant +S56.8%9,426

Heroes that buy Juggernaut the most

Investment bonus

Juggernaut counts 6,400 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +42% base health. 1,600 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+46% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Juggernaut

Other Vitality items of tier 4