Vitality item · Tier 4

Healing Tempo

6,400 souls · Passive · Win rate 55.6% · Purchases (30 days): 1,337,041

Stats and effects

Applying heal to yourself or an ally grants the target bonus fire rate and bonus move speed. Does not apply on innate Regen or passive Bullet/Spirit Lifesteals.

Outgoing Healing
+25%
Spirit Resist
+10%
Health Regen
+6
Out of Combat Regen
+4
Fire Rate
+35%
Move Speed
+1.25m
Buff Duration
7s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Healing Tempo over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#8 of 17 Vitality tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS55.6%1,337,041
Initiate – SeekerS55.0%83,912
Acolyte – SentinelS56.1%71,287
Mystic – RitualistS57.4%47,176
EmissaryS57.5%20,622
OracleS58.9%19,941
PhantomS59.5%14,176
Ascendant +S61.6%5,510

Heroes that buy Healing Tempo the most

Investment bonus

Healing Tempo counts 6,400 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +42% base health. 1,600 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+46% base health). Full table and details

Other Vitality items of tier 4