A

Vitality item · Tier 4

Infuser

6,400 souls · Active · Win rate 56.6% · Purchases (30 days): 1,155,414

Stats and effects

Gain Spirit Lifesteal and Spirit Power.

Spirit Lifesteal
+13%
Spirit Resist
+10%
Bonus Health
+100
Spirit Power
+6
Spirit Lifesteal
+70%
Spirit Power
+30
Cooldown
30s
Duration
7s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Infuser over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#5 of 17 Vitality tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS56.6%1,155,414
Initiate – SeekerS56.7%69,786
Acolyte – SentinelS56.4%69,846
Mystic – RitualistS56.3%48,714
EmissaryS55.7%21,955
OracleS55.8%22,385
PhantomA55.4%17,521
Ascendant +A55.4%7,866

Heroes that buy Infuser the most

Investment bonus

Infuser counts 6,400 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +42% base health. 1,600 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+46% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Infuser

Other Vitality items of tier 4