A

Vitality item · Tier 4

Phantom Strike

6,400 souls · Active · Win rate 56.5% · Purchases (30 days): 575,311

Stats and effects

Teleport to an enemy target and pull them to the ground. Dealing damage, Move speed reduction and Disarm.

Weapon Damage
+15%
Spirit Power
+8
Move Speed
40%
Impact Damage
75
Cast Range
25m
Cooldown
35s
Debuff Duration
3s

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Phantom Strike over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#6 of 17 Vitality tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksS56.5%575,311
Initiate – SeekerS55.9%25,340
Acolyte – SentinelS56.1%33,889
Mystic – RitualistS56.7%32,046
EmissaryS56.6%17,728
OracleS57.0%21,792
PhantomS57.3%19,956
Ascendant +S58.4%10,556

Heroes that buy Phantom Strike the most

Investment bonus

Phantom Strike counts 6,400 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +42% base health. 1,600 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+46% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Phantom Strike

Other Vitality items of tier 4