Vitality item · Tier 4

Plated Armor

6,400 souls · Passive · Win rate 52.1% · Purchases (30 days): 1,314,927

Stats and effects

Gain a chance to either deflect incoming bullets, preventing all weapon damage or prevent all on-hit effects from bullets.

Bonus Health
+130
Deflection Percent
30%
On-Hit Prevention Percent
50%

Part of its effects depend on the situation: the damage calculator leaves them off until you tick them.

Win rate by rank

Win rate of players who bought Plated Armor over the last 30 days. The tier compares it with the other items in the same rank, like the tier list.

#17 of 17 Vitality tier 4 items by win rate.

RankTierWin ratePurchases
All ranksB52.1%1,314,927
Initiate – SeekerB51.2%60,820
Acolyte – SentinelB51.9%76,325
Mystic – RitualistB52.2%70,498
EmissaryB52.5%37,802
OracleB52.7%46,426
PhantomA53.8%42,794
Ascendant +S55.8%24,014

Heroes that buy Plated Armor the most

Investment bonus

Plated Armor counts 6,400 souls toward the Vitality investment bonus: alone, it gives +42% base health. 1,600 more souls of Vitality items reach the next threshold (+46% base health). Full table and details

Patches that changed Plated Armor

Other Vitality items of tier 4